Vessels

Dome currently manages a fleet of up to 10 vessels, ranging from smaller coasters, up to Panamax size vessels. We specialize in non flags of convenience such as US, Mexican Flag, Venezuelan flagged vessels. Dome also provides brokerage service for Jones Act and US Flag cargo preference cargoes from 2000 tons up to 38,000 tons.

In addition to our clients that we represent, the vessels below are under Dome’s exclusive or semi-exclusive management (as brokers only):

Summer WindM/V Summer Wind

Ex name: Nena M
Bulk Carrier; Liberian Flag; Built 1995
Class:GL
43,193 MT DWAT on 11.216
TPC:50.89 mt
LOA/Beam: 185.06m / 30.50m
GRT: 25,503 / NRT: 14,222
5 holds/5 hatches
Cranes: 4x 25 mt cranes

IMG_5495

 

 

 

 

 

Pax dept 007MT SLNC PAX

Ex name: MT Bomar Eris
Oil/Chemical Tanker
US Flag
Built 2008

 

 

JonasMV SLNC Corsica

Ex name: MV Jonas
MPP/Container fitted heavy lift vessel
6,404 mt dwt
2 cranes 120 mt each, combo 240 mt
611 TEU
Built 2001

 

 

US Flag bargeUS flag barge service

US Flag Jones Act ABS class
COI fitted, container fitted up to 520 TEU
Suitable for project and container cargo

 

 

M/V EOT Spar
RoLo/Container/Breakbulk
Built 1990, US Flag,
abt 3100 mt on 4.25m draft
LOA/Beam : 91.5m / 16.2meters
GT/NT : 2762/828
Bale 134,300cft/3804 cbm
2 cranes : 1×27 and 1x40mt at 11.5 meters
Break-bulk/container carrier
ABS class, 314 teu or 126 feu + 62 teu; reefer plugs 60.
1 hold SD-double skin, boxed shaped.
60 ton (3.5×15.0meters) RoRo ramp to weather deck, bridge forward
All details about /wog

 

 

Dome as brokers only…